Difference between revisions of "Tutorials"
From Synfig Studio :: Documentation
(Added the next pages) |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| [[Getting Started]] || New to Synfig Studio? This tutorial will help you get the gist of things | | [[Getting Started]] || New to Synfig Studio? This tutorial will help you get the gist of things | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Animation Basics]] || | + | | [[Animation Basics]] || Introduction to making things move, the timeline, and the keyframe dialog. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adding Layers]] || | + | | [[Adding Layers]] || Introduction to the Layers palette, and basics of compositing. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Creating Shapes]] || | + | | [[Creating Shapes]] || (awaiting summary) |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tips and Tricks]] || Quickie tutorials, and commonly-needed tasks. | | [[Tips and Tricks]] || Quickie tutorials, and commonly-needed tasks. | ||
Revision as of 19:36, 8 January 2006
This is an index of all of the tutorials for Synfig Studio.
| Tutorial Name | Description |
| Getting Started | New to Synfig Studio? This tutorial will help you get the gist of things |
| Animation Basics | Introduction to making things move, the timeline, and the keyframe dialog. |
| Adding Layers | Introduction to the Layers palette, and basics of compositing. |
| Creating Shapes | (awaiting summary) |
| Tips and Tricks | Quickie tutorials, and commonly-needed tasks. |
