Difference between revisions of "Tutorials"
From Synfig Studio :: Documentation
m |
(Added a description to 'Creating Shapes') |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| [[Adding Layers]] || Introduction to the Layers palette, and basics of compositing. | | [[Adding Layers]] || Introduction to the Layers palette, and basics of compositing. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Creating Shapes]] || | + | | [[Creating Shapes]] || Introduction to making shapes using the bline and normal tools. |
|- | |- | ||
| [[How do I|How do I...?]] || Quickie tutorials, and commonly-needed tasks. | | [[How do I|How do I...?]] || Quickie tutorials, and commonly-needed tasks. | ||
Revision as of 15:58, 7 June 2006
This is an index of all of the tutorials for Synfig Studio.
| Tutorial Name | Description |
| Getting Started | New to Synfig Studio? This tutorial will help you get the gist of things |
| Animation Basics | Introduction to making things move, the timeline, and the keyframe dialog. |
| Adding Layers | Introduction to the Layers palette, and basics of compositing. |
| Creating Shapes | Introduction to making shapes using the bline and normal tools. |
| How do I...? | Quickie tutorials, and commonly-needed tasks. |
